Our Governors
Robert Smith co-opted

Robert Smith
 Chair of Governors

Mr Simons Head Teacher

Mr Simons
Head Teacher

Richard Reddrop-Head of Community Services

Richard Reddrop-Head of Community Services

Amy Higgitt Maths subject leader


Mrs Higgitt
Staff Governor

Vera

Vera Seaman
Co-opted

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alice

Alice Watson
co-opted

Connie Brown Co-opted

Connie Brown
Co-opted

Bill Bombroff Co-opted

Bill Bombroff
Co-opted

Mrs Jelf Day Care Manager

Mrs Jelf
Day Care Manager

 

 

 

Stoke Park Primary School – Governing Body membership
NameGovernor Category (and appointing body)Term of OfficeCommittee Membership Position on governing body
Robert Smith

Co-opted

(appointed by governing body)

30.03.17 to 31.05.21Resources Committee and Full Governing BodyChair of governors; Resources committee Chair
Vera Seaman

Co-opted

(appointed by governing body)

30.03.17 to 31.05.21Resources Committee and Full Governing Body
Bill Bombroff

Co-opted

(appointed by governing body)

30.03.17 to 31.05.21Resources Committee and Full Governing BodyHealth & Safety governor
Michelle Kambarami

Co-opted

(appointed by governing body)

 30.05.17 to 31.05.21 School Improvement Committee and Full Governing Body
Connie Brown

Co-opted

(appointed by governing body)

30.03.17 to 31.05.21School Improvement Committee and Full Governing Body
Alice Watson

Co-opted

(appointed by governing body)

30.03.17 to 31.05.21School Improvement Committee  and Full Governing BodySIC Chair; Safeguarding governor, SEN governor
Carol Chin

Co-opted

(appointed by governing body)

 30.03.17 to 31.05.21 School Improvement Committee and Full Governing Body
Amy Higgitt

Co-opted (staff)

(appointed by governing body)

01.06.13 to 31.05.17School Improvement Committee and Full Governing Body

VACANCY

 

Co-opted

VACANCY

 

Co-opted
VACANCY

Local Authority

(appointed by Local Authority)

 
Jonathan Drew

Parent

(elected by parents)

Vice Chair (appointed by governing body)

12.02.15 to 11.02.18

30.03.17 to 31.05.21

Resources Committee and Full Governing Body

ICT link governor

Vice Chair

Gareth Simons

Staff

(Headteacher)

n/aSchool Improvement, Resources committees and FGB
Annette Daly

Staff

(elected by staff)

10.02.17 to 10.02.20School Improvement, Children’s Centre committees and FGB
Richard Reddrop, Head of Children’s Centre

Associate (no voting rights)

(appointed by governing body)

n/aChildren’s Centre Management Committee and FGB

Anne Jelf, Bursar

 

Associate (no voting rights)

(appointed by governing body)

n/aResources Committee

Summary of relevant business and pecuniary interest of governors and associate membership at Stoke Park Primary School

NameBusiness Interests (ie directorships, partnerships and employment with businesses that provide goods or services to the school)Trusteeships or governorships (of other educational establishments)Any other potentially relevant interest

Robert Smith

(Co-opted governor)

NoneNoneNone

Vera Seaman

(Co-opted governor)

NoneNoneNone

Bill Bombroff

(Co-opted governor)

NoneNoneNone

Michelle Kambarami

(Co-opted governor)

NoneNoneNone

Connie Brown

(Co-opted governor)

NoneNoneNone

Alice Watson

(Co-opted governor)

NoneNoneNone

Carol Chin

(Co-opted governor)

NoneNoneNone

Amy Higgitt

(Staff, Co-opted governor)

NoneNoneStaff member at Stoke Park Primary school

VACANCY

(Co-opted governor)

VACANCY

(Co-opted governor)

VACANCY (Local Authority governor)
 

Jonathan Drew

(Parent governor)

NoneNoneNone

Gareth Simons

(Staff governor, Headteacher)

NoneNoneStaff member at Stoke Park Primary school

Annette Daly

(Staff governor)

NoneNoneStaff member at Stoke Park Primary school